Vuelta, Albasini batte Capecchi e conquista Ponferrada. Nibali rosicchia 6” a Wiggins.
http://www.ilnuovociclismo.it/
http://www.ilnuovociclismo.it/vuelta-alb...a-wiggins/
Ordine d'Arrivo
1 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad 4:19:39
2 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
3 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
4 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
7 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
8 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
9 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
11 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
13 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
15 Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
16 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
17 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
18 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:03
20 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:29
22 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:33
23 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
24 Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
25 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
26 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
27 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
28 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
29 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
30 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
31 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
32 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
33 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
34 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
35 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
36 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
37 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
38 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
40 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
41 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
42 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
43 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
44 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
45 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
47 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
48 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team
49 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
50 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
51 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
52 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
53 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
56 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
57 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
58 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
60 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
61 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
62 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
63 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
64 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
65 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:01:48
66 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
67 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:12
68 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada 0:02:36
69 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling 0:02:42
70 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana 0:03:01
71 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:03:51
72 Nelson Oliveira (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:03:53
73 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:39
74 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
75 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
76 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano
77 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
78 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
79 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
80 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:18:30
81 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
82 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
83 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
84 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
85 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
86 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
87 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
88 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
90 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
91 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
92 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
94 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
96 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
97 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
98 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
99 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC
100 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
101 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
102 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
103 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
105 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD 0:21:00
107 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
108 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
109 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
110 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
111 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
112 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
113 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
114 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
115 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
116 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
117 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
118 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
119 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
120 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
121 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
122 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
123 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
124 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
125 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
126 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
127 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
128 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
129 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
130 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
131 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
132 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
133 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
134 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) ProTeam Astana
135 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
136 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
137 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
138 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
139 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
140 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
141 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
142 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
143 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
145 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
146 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
147 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:27:50
148 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
149 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
150 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
151 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
152 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
153 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
154 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
155 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
156 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
157 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
158 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
159 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
160 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
161 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
162 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
163 Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
164 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
165 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
166 Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
167 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
168 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
169 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
170 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
171 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
172 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
173 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
174 Davide Vigano (Ita) Leopard Trek
175 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
176 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
177 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
178 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
179 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
180 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
DNS Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano
DNF Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNF Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack