Vuelta: Kittel sfugge alla caduta e si regala la prima vittoria in un GT
http://www.ilnuovociclismo.it/
http://www.ilnuovociclismo.it/vuelta-kit...-in-un-gt/
Ordine d'Arrivo
1 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil - Shimano 4:47:59
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
4 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Leopard Trek
5 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
7 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
9 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Pro Team Astana
10 Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
11 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
12 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Procycling
13 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
14 Juan Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
15 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
16 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Pro Team Astana
17 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
18 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
19 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
20 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
22 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
25 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling
26 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil - Shimano
27 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
28 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
29 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
30 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar Team
31 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Geox-TMC
32 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
33 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
34 Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
35 Daniel Martin (Irl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
36 Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
37 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team
38 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
39 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
40 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
41 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
42 Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling
44 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
45 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
46 Davide Viganò (Ita) Leopard Trek
47 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
48 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling
49 Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
50 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team RadioShack
51 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
52 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
54 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling
56 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
57 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
58 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC
59 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
60 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Leopard Trek
61 Koen de Kort (Ned) Skil - Shimano
62 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
64 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
65 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
66 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana
67 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team RadioShack
68 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
69 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana
70 Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana
72 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
73 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
74 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
77 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
78 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC
80 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD
81 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
82 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
83 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) HTC-Highroad
85 Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
86 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
87 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
88 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
90 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
91 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
94 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
95 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Geox-TMC
96 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
97 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
98 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Geox-TMC
100 Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team RadioShack
102 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISD
103 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
104 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD
105 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - ISD
106 Mads Christensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
107 Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Por) Andalucia Caja Granada
108 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
109 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
110 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
111 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
114 John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
115 Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
116 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
117 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
118 Rafal Majka (Pol) Saxo Bank Sungard
119 Martin Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
120 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Geox-TMC
121 Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122 Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
123 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
124 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD
125 Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
126 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
127 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team
128 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
129 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
130 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling
131 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team
132 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Leopard Trek
133 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
134 Tom Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
135 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling
136 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
137 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
138 Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
139 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
140 Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano
141 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
142 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
143 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
144 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team
145 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team
146 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
147 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
148 Adam Hansen (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
149 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
150 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team
151 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
152 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
153 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
154 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
155 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Team RadioShack
156 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
157 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
158 Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
159 Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
160 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
161 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
162 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
163 Matthew Busche (USA) Team RadioShack
164 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team
165 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
166 Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
167 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
168 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
169 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
170 Andrew Talansky (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
171 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
172 Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
173 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
174 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
175 Ruslan Podgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
176 Michael Albasini (Swi) HTC-Highroad
177 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
178 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
179 Marc de Maar (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
180 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Lampre - ISD
181 Jose Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia Caja Granada
182 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
183 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
184 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
185 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
186 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
187 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
188 Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
189 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne