Classifica di tappa
1 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 32 4:18:57
2 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 33 +4
3 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 34 +4
4 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TST 29 +8
5 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP EUS 35 +9
6 Rinaldo NOCENTINI ITA ALM 36 +9
7 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 29 +9
8 Philippe GILBERT BEL BMC 31 +13
9 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG 22 +13
10 Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ ESP EUS 30 +15
11 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN 36 +15
12 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC 29 +15
13 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 26 +18
14 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP EUS 29 +18
15 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 26 +18
16 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 27 +18
17 Christopher HORNER USA RLT 42 +18
18 Javier MORENO BAZAN ESP MOV 29 +26
19 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM 34 +27
20 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 31 +29
21 Dominik NERZ GER BMC 24 +30
22 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 28 +30
23 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV 27 +30
24 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 33 +30
25 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 27 +43
26 Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI ESP VCD 36 +47
27 Janez BRAJKOVIC SLO AST 30 +47
28 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RLT 36 +47
29 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE 26 +47
30 Christian MEIER CAN OGE 28 +49
31 Simon CLARKE AUS OGE 27 +49
32 Diego ULISSI ITA LAM 24 +49
33 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY 26 +49
34 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 33 +49
35 Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA COL CAN 26 +53
36 Gianni MEERSMAN BEL OPQ 28 +55
37 Zdenek STYBAR CZE OPQ 28 +57
38 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 23 +58
39 Rafal MAJKA POL TST 24 +58
40 Andrey ZEITS KAZ AST 27 +1:02
41 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE 24 +1:06
42 Jelle VANENDERT BEL LTB 28 +1:06
43 Oliver ZAUGG SUI TST 32 +1:09
44 Yohan BAGOT FRA COF 26 +1:09
45 José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES POR TNE 28 +1:09
46 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TST 29 +1:09
47 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO RLT 27 +1:12
48 Kenny ELISSONDE FRA FDJ 22 +1:14
49 Yannick EIJSSEN BEL BMC 24 +1:16
50 Tomasz MARCZYNSKI POL VCD 29 +1:19
51 Kevin DE WEERT BEL OPQ 31 +1:21
52 Danilo WYSS SUI BMC 28 +1:22
53 Luis Angel MATE MARDONES ESP COF 29 +1:25
54 Pieter SERRY BEL OPQ 25 +1:29
55 Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO POR CJR 29 +1:30
56 Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL ESP BEL 30 +1:41
57 Francis DE GREEF BEL LTB 28 +1:43
58 Georg PREIDLER AUT ARG 23 +1:45
59 Daniele RATTO ITA CAN 24 +1:45
60 Cameron WURF AUS CAN 30 +1:45
61 Romain ZINGLE BEL COF 26 +1:45
62 Simon GERRANS AUS OGE 33 +1:45
63 Maciej PATERSKI POL CAN 27 +1:45
64 Paolo LONGO BORGHINI ITA CAN 33 +1:45
65 Serge PAUWELS BEL OPQ 30 +1:45
66 Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE ESP EUS 33 +1:45
67 Jorge AZANZA SOTO ESP EUS 31 +1:49
68 Paolo TIRALONGO ITA AST 36 +1:50
69 Adam HANSEN AUS LTB 32 +1:50
70 Edvald BOASSON HAGEN NOR SKY 26 +1:50
71 Matteo MONTAGUTI ITA ALM 29 +1:57
72 Mikael CHEREL FRA ALM 27 +1:59
73 Alex HOWES USA GRS 25 +1:59
74 Jakob FUGLSANG DEN AST 28 +2:01
75 Paul VOSS GER TNE 27 +2:02
76 Manuele MORI ITA LAM 33 +2:08
77 Vladimir GUSEV RUS KAT 31 +2:09
78 Giampaolo CARUSO ITA KAT 33 +2:09
79 Alexandre GENIEZ FRA FDJ 25 +2:12
80 Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL ESP KAT 31 +2:15
81 Angel VICIOSO ARCOS ESP KAT 36 +2:17
82 Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN ESP EUS 35 +2:35
83 Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI ESP EUS 35 +2:35
84 Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE ESP SKY 36 +2:51
85 Anthony ROUX FRA FDJ 26 +2:58
86 Sylvester SZMYD POL MOV 35 +3:01
87 Vasil KIRYIENKA BLR SKY 32 +3:07
88 Tony MARTIN GER OPQ 28 +3:19
89 Marcos GARCIA ESP CJR 27 +3:56
90 Johannes FRÖHLINGER GER ARG 28 +3:58
91 Julien BERARD FRA ALM 26 +4:09
92 Jussi VEIKKANEN FIN FDJ 32 +4:13
93 Steve CHAINEL FRA ALM 30 +4:16
94 Luca PAOLINI ITA KAT 36 +5:08
95 Nicolas EDET FRA COF 26 +5:13
Generale
1 Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ ESP KAT 32 35:58:34
2 Nicolas ROCHE IRL TST 29 +1
3 Vincenzo NIBALI ITA AST 29 +20
4 Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE ESP MOV 33 +22
5 Christopher HORNER USA RLT 42 +28
6 Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER ESP KAT 34 +56
7 Leopold KONIG CZE TNE 26 +1:09
8 Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE ESP RLT 36 +1:10
9 Rigoberto URAN URAN COL SKY 26 +1:24
10 Ivan SANTAROMITA ITA BMC 29 +1:25
11 Ivan BASSO ITA CAN 36 +1:36
12 Rafal MAJKA POL TST 24 +1:43
13 Eros CAPECCHI ITA MOV 27 +2:05
14 Tanel KANGERT EST AST 26 +2:12
15 Domenico POZZOVIVO ITA ALM 31 +2:21
16 Michele SCARPONI ITA LAM 34 +2:23
17 Laurens TEN DAM NED BEL 33 +2:25
18 Thibaut PINOT FRA FDJ 23 +2:28
19 Warren BARGUIL FRA ARG 22 +2:31
20 Bart DE CLERCQ BEL LTB 27 +2:33
21 José HERRADA LOPEZ ESP MOV 28 +3:05
22 Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA COL SKY 26 +3:28
23 Robert KISERLOVSKI CRO RLT 27 +3:36
24 David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP TNE 24 +3:39
25 Bauke MOLLEMA NED BEL 27 +3:48
26 Chris Anker SÖRENSEN DEN TST 29 +4:02
27 David ARROYO DURAN ESP CJR 33 +4:05
28 Dominik NERZ GER BMC 24 +4:06
29 Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ ESP EUS 35 +4:30
30 Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE ESP EUS 29 +4:35