"Timmy,Timmy,Timmy Some..."
Duggan vince il titolo nazionale USA in linea.
Photo credit © Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us
Ordine d'arrivo:
1 Timothy (Timmy) Duggan (Liquigas-Cannondale) 4:17:40
2 K Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:26
3 Kiel Reijnen (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
4 Kenneth Hanson (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:27
5 James Stemper (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:00:28
6 Tyler Wren (Jamis - Sutter Home)
7 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:00:29
8 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
9 Bradley White (UnitedHealthcare) 0:00:30
10 Matthew Busche (RadioShack-Nissan) 0:00:31
11 Thomas Danielson (Garmin-Barracuda) 0:00:34
12 Michael Olheiser (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:00:46
13 Tejay Van Garderen (BMC Racing Team) 0:00:54
14 David Zabriskie (Garmin-Barracuda) 0:01:11
15 Alex Howes (Garmin-Barracuda) 0:02:36
16 George Hincapie (BMC Racing Team)
17 Andrew Bajadali (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:37
18 Ted King (Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:02:38
19 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:02:40
20 Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 0:03:20
21 Jeff Louder (UnitedHealthcare) 0:03:21
22 Jonathan Mccarty (Spidertech p/b C10)
23 Thomas Peterson (Garmin-Barracuda)
24 Maxim Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
25 Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:03:22
26 Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly Cycling) 0:03:25
27 Carson Miller (Jamis - Sutter Home)
28 Brent Bookwalter (BMC Racing Team) 0:04:19
29 Alexander Hagman (Jelly Belly Cycling) 0:06:57
30 Benjamin King (RadioShack-Nissan)
31 Jesse Anthony (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
32 Robert Sweeting (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)
33 Emerson Oronte (Jelly Belly Cycling) 0:06:58
34 Nathaniel English (Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)
35 Joseph Rosskopf (Team Type 1 - Sanofi)
36 Tyler Magner (BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
37 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
38 Tanner Putt (BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)
39 James Driscoll (Jamis - Sutter Home) 0:10:56
40 Jason Mccartney (UnitedHealthcare)
41 Alexander Candelario (Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
42 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Barracuda)
43 David Williams (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)
44 Jacob Rathe (Garmin-Barracuda)
45 Alister Ratcliff (Chipotle-First Solar Development Team)
46 Travis Livermon (Team Mountain Khakis - SmartStop)